Active

AUTO-SLEEPERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06874019Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Orchard Works, Willersey, Broadway, Worcestershire WR12 7QF
Incorporated
08/04/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£250.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £250.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, AUTO-SLEEPERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £250.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£250.002025
No changefrom £250.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AUTO-SLEEPERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£250.002023£250.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

AUTO-SLEEPERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AUTO-SLEEPERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£250.00250.00250.00250.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees6555

AUTO-SLEEPERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AUTO-SLEEPERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AUTO-SLEEPERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did AUTO-SLEEPERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AUTO-SLEEPERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £250.00 for 2025. That compares with £250.00 in 2024.

How many people does AUTO-SLEEPERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

AUTO-SLEEPERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have AUTO-SLEEPERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, AUTO-SLEEPERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Which years of AUTO-SLEEPERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.