Active

AUTODIESEL LIMITED Financials

Company number
05714382Copy
Copy
Registered office
Mount View Business Park, Salisbury Road, Scarborough, North Yorkshire YO12 4EH
Incorporated
20/02/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£570.002026
22.84%vs 2025

2025: £464.00

Total Assets

£81.62K2026
-42.59%vs 2025

2025: £142.18K

Cash in Bank

£32.77K2026
13.06%vs 2025

2025: £28.98K

Total Liabilities

£81.05K2026
-42.81%vs 2025

2025: £141.72K

Employees

82026
0vs 2025

2025: 8

In 2026, AUTODIESEL LIMITED reported net assets of £570.00. The same filing shows total assets of £81.62K, cash in bank of £32.77K and total liabilities of £81.05K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £141.72K in 2025 to £81.05K in 2026 (-42.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£570.002026
22.84%from £464.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures AUTODIESEL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-8.68K2024£570.002026
Increasedvs 2024

Cash in Bank

£29.44K2024£32.77K2026
+11.3%vs 2024

+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£120.53K2024£81.62K2026
-32.3%vs 2024

-17.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£129.21K2024£81.05K2026
-37.3%vs 2024

-20.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202482026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+11.3%

£29.44K in 2024 to £32.77K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-37.3%

£129.21K in 2024 to £81.05K in 2026

AUTODIESEL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AUTODIESEL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.70%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
99.30%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
40.43%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
40.14%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AUTODIESEL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-8.76K-8.72K-8.68K464.00570.00
Total Assets£129.45K138.67K120.53K142.18K81.62K
Cash in Bank£70.11K84.87K29.44K28.98K32.77K
Total Liabilities£138.22K147.39K129.21K141.72K81.05K
Employees78888

AUTODIESEL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AUTODIESEL LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

AUTODIESEL LIMITED reported net assets of £570.00 for 2026. That compares with £464.00 in 2025, a change of 22.84%.

AUTODIESEL LIMITED reported total assets of £81.62K for 2026. That compares with £142.18K in 2025, a change of -42.59%.

AUTODIESEL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £32.77K for 2026. That compares with £28.98K in 2025, a change of 13.06%.

AUTODIESEL LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, AUTODIESEL LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 11.3%, total assets fell by 32.3%, total liabilities fell by 37.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 5.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £29.44K to £32.77K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 8 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.