AUTOFIX 2018 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11259836CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Hammond & Co 36 Chesterfield Road, Market Street, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S43 3UT
- Incorporated
- 16/03/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £769.00
Total Assets
2023: £36.80K
Total Liabilities
2023: £36.03K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, AUTOFIX 2018 LIMITED reported net assets of £11.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £62.55K and total liabilities of £51.44K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £36.80K in 2023 to £62.55K in 2024 (69.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures AUTOFIX 2018 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+56.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+144%
£25.60K in 2022 to £62.55K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for AUTOFIX 2018 LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AUTOFIX 2018 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.75%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 82.25%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AUTOFIX 2018 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -3.72K | -16.92K | 769.00 | 11.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 57.09K | 25.60K | 36.80K | 62.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 60.81K | 42.52K | 36.03K | 51.44K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
AUTOFIX 2018 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AUTOFIX 2018 LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
AUTOFIX 2018 LIMITED reported net assets of £11.10K for 2024. That compares with £769.00 in 2023, a change of 1.34K%.
AUTOFIX 2018 LIMITED reported total assets of £62.55K for 2024. That compares with £36.80K in 2023, a change of 69.98%.
AUTOFIX 2018 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £51.44K for 2024. That compares with £36.03K in 2023, a change of 42.80%.
AUTOFIX 2018 LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, AUTOFIX 2018 LIMITED's total assets rose by 144%, total liabilities rose by 21% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets compounded at 56.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £25.60K to £62.55K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.