Active

AUTOGAUGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
03862655Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 1 Comtech Business Park, Manchester Road, Westhoughton, Bolton, Lancashire BL5 3QY
Incorporated
21/10/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£69.29K2025
7.68%vs 2024

2024: £64.35K

Total Assets

£12.51K2025
43.04K%vs 2024

2024: £29.00

Cash in Bank

£1.85K2025
6.29K%vs 2024

2024: £29.00

Total Liabilities

£131.00K2025
6.11%vs 2024

2024: £123.46K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, AUTOGAUGE LIMITED reported net assets of £69.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.51K, cash in bank of £1.85K and total liabilities of £131.00K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £29.00 in 2024 to £12.51K in 2025 (43.04K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£69.29K2025
7.68%from £64.35K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AUTOGAUGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£64.43K2023£69.29K2025
+7.6%vs 2023

+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£13.002023£1.85K2025
+14162%vs 2023

+1094% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£131.00K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+14162%

£13.00 in 2023 to £1.85K in 2025

Every measure that changed in AUTOGAUGE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AUTOGAUGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
553.88%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1,047.14%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.42%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
14.82%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AUTOGAUGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£64.48K64.51K64.43K64.35K69.29K
Total Assets£–––29.0012.51K
Cash in Bank£34.93K57.0013.0029.001.85K
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00123.46K131.00K
Employees33333

AUTOGAUGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AUTOGAUGE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AUTOGAUGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did AUTOGAUGE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AUTOGAUGE LIMITED reported net assets of £69.29K for 2025. That compares with £64.35K in 2024, a change of 7.68%.

What total assets did AUTOGAUGE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AUTOGAUGE LIMITED reported total assets of £12.51K for 2025. That compares with £29.00 in 2024, a change of 43.04K%.

What cash in bank did AUTOGAUGE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AUTOGAUGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.85K for 2025. That compares with £29.00 in 2024, a change of 6.29K%.

How many people does AUTOGAUGE LIMITED employ?

toggle

AUTOGAUGE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have AUTOGAUGE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, AUTOGAUGE LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.6%, cash in bank rose by 14162% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £64.43K to £69.29K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of AUTOGAUGE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.