AUTOGRAPH CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11666267Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Browne Jacobson Llp (Cs) 15th Floor, 103 Colmore Row, Birmingham B3 3AG
- Incorporated
- 07/11/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £602.00
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, AUTOGRAPH CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £602.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Employees fell from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2024 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures AUTOGRAPH CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
Every measure that changed in AUTOGRAPH CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AUTOGRAPH CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 602.00 | 602.00 | 602.00 | 602.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
AUTOGRAPH CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AUTOGRAPH CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AUTOGRAPH CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did AUTOGRAPH CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD report in 2024?
AUTOGRAPH CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £602.00 for 2024. That compares with £602.00 in 2023.
How many people does AUTOGRAPH CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD employ?
AUTOGRAPH CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have AUTOGRAPH CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, AUTOGRAPH CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 20%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-1). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 20% from 5 to 4.
Which years of AUTOGRAPH CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.