AUTOLINK CAR SALES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10177060CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 167-169 Great Portland Street, 5th Floor, London W1W 5PF
- Incorporated
- 12/05/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £66.29K
Total Assets
2022: £66.29K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2022: £0.00
Employees
2022: 6
In 2023, AUTOLINK CAR SALES LTD reported net assets of £146.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £146.00K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £66.29K in 2022 to £146.00K in 2023 (120.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures AUTOLINK CAR SALES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-20.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-56.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£519.96K in 2021 to £0.00 in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for AUTOLINK CAR SALES LTD fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AUTOLINK CAR SALES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AUTOLINK CAR SALES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 228.95K | 66.29K | 146.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 778.43K | 66.29K | 146.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 0.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 519.96K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 9 | 6 | 6 |
AUTOLINK CAR SALES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AUTOLINK CAR SALES LTD covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
AUTOLINK CAR SALES LTD reported net assets of £146.00K for 2023. That compares with £66.29K in 2022, a change of 120.25%.
AUTOLINK CAR SALES LTD reported total assets of £146.00K for 2023. That compares with £66.29K in 2022, a change of 120.25%.
AUTOLINK CAR SALES LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
AUTOLINK CAR SALES LTD reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, AUTOLINK CAR SALES LTD's net assets fell by 36.2%, total assets fell by 81.2%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 20.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £228.95K to £146.00K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.