AUTOMATION CONTROLS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12427222Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Oakley, Kidderminster Road, Droitwich, Worcestershire WR9 9AY
- Incorporated
- 27/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £236.98K
Total Assets
2025: £1.47M
Cash in Bank
2025: £166.61K
Total Liabilities
2025: £1.24M
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, AUTOMATION CONTROLS LIMITED reported net assets of £421.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.76M, cash in bank of £1.45M and total liabilities of £3.34M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £1.47M in 2025 to £3.76M in 2026 (155.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures AUTOMATION CONTROLS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+89.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+415% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+83.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+83.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+2549%
£54.68K in 2024 to £1.45M in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
15 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
AUTOMATION CONTROLS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AUTOMATION CONTROLS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 11.19%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 88.81%2026
- Cash to liabilities
- 43.35%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 38.50%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AUTOMATION CONTROLS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 31.79K | 43.57K | 116.94K | 236.98K | 421.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 935.53K | 1.01M | 1.11M | 1.47M | 3.76M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 45.82K | 52.58K | 54.68K | 166.61K | 1.45M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 903.74K | 967.48K | 995.23K | 1.24M | 3.34M |
| Employees | 11 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
AUTOMATION CONTROLS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AUTOMATION CONTROLS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AUTOMATION CONTROLS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did AUTOMATION CONTROLS LIMITED report in 2026?
AUTOMATION CONTROLS LIMITED reported net assets of £421.01K for 2026. That compares with £236.98K in 2025, a change of 77.66%.
What total assets did AUTOMATION CONTROLS LIMITED report in 2026?
AUTOMATION CONTROLS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.76M for 2026. That compares with £1.47M in 2025, a change of 155.42%.
What cash in bank did AUTOMATION CONTROLS LIMITED report in 2026?
AUTOMATION CONTROLS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.45M for 2026. That compares with £166.61K in 2025, a change of 769.43%.
How many people does AUTOMATION CONTROLS LIMITED employ?
AUTOMATION CONTROLS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
How have AUTOMATION CONTROLS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, AUTOMATION CONTROLS LIMITED's net assets rose by 260%, cash in bank rose by 2549%, total assets rose by 238% and total liabilities rose by 236%. Net assets compounded at 89.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £116.94K to £421.01K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-15).
Which years of AUTOMATION CONTROLS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.