AUTOMOTIVO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10834423Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Cawley Priory, South Pallant, Chichester, West Sussex PO19 1SY
- Incorporated
- 23/06/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £16.84K
Total Assets
2024: £108.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £91.31K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, AUTOMOTIVO LIMITED reported net assets of £5.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £81.15K and total liabilities of £76.09K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £108.16K in 2024 to £81.15K in 2025 (-24.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AUTOMOTIVO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-42.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+20.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+46%
£52.11K in 2023 to £76.09K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-67.4%
£15.51K in 2023 to £5.06K in 2025
AUTOMOTIVO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AUTOMOTIVO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.23%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 93.77%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AUTOMOTIVO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.48K | 23.48K | 15.51K | 16.84K | 5.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 24.10K | 78.31K | 67.62K | 108.16K | 81.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 9.62K | 54.83K | 52.11K | 91.31K | 76.09K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
AUTOMOTIVO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AUTOMOTIVO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AUTOMOTIVO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did AUTOMOTIVO LIMITED report in 2025?
AUTOMOTIVO LIMITED reported net assets of £5.06K for 2025. That compares with £16.84K in 2024, a change of -69.98%.
What total assets did AUTOMOTIVO LIMITED report in 2025?
AUTOMOTIVO LIMITED reported total assets of £81.15K for 2025. That compares with £108.16K in 2024, a change of -24.97%.
What total liabilities did AUTOMOTIVO LIMITED report in 2025?
AUTOMOTIVO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £76.09K for 2025. That compares with £91.31K in 2024, a change of -16.67%.
How many people does AUTOMOTIVO LIMITED employ?
AUTOMOTIVO LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have AUTOMOTIVO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, AUTOMOTIVO LIMITED's net assets fell by 67.4%, total assets rose by 20%, total liabilities rose by 46% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 42.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.51K to £5.06K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of AUTOMOTIVO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.