Active

AUTOPACK LIMITED Financials

Company number
07939966Copy
Copy
Registered office
Sme, Holme Lacy Industrial Estate, Hereford HR2 6DR
Incorporated
07/02/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
21 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£424.95K2025
2.16%vs 2024

2024: £415.96K

Total Assets

£2.28M2025
21.76%vs 2024

2024: £1.88M

Cash in Bank

£1.08M2025
112.94%vs 2024

2024: £508.30K

Total Liabilities

£1.71M2025
43.22%vs 2024

2024: £1.20M

Employees

212025
+4vs 2024

2024: 17

In 2025, AUTOPACK LIMITED reported net assets of £424.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.28M, cash in bank of £1.08M and total liabilities of £1.71M. Reported headcount was 21 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £508.30K in 2024 to £1.08M in 2025 (112.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£424.95K2025
2.16%from £415.96K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AUTOPACK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£414.37K2023£424.95K2025
+2.6%vs 2023

+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£39.23K2023£1.08M2025
+2659%vs 2023

+425% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.99M2023£2.28M2025
+14.9%vs 2023

+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.26M2023£1.71M2025
+36.3%vs 2023

+16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162023212025
+31.3%vs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+2659%

£39.23K in 2023 to £1.08M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for AUTOPACK LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AUTOPACK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.61%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
74.97%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
63.23%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
47.40%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AUTOPACK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£363.23K359.46K414.37K415.96K424.95K
Total Assets£1.75M1.91M1.99M1.88M2.28M
Cash in Bank£368.54K147.61K39.23K508.30K1.08M
Total Liabilities£1.33M1.20M1.26M1.20M1.71M
Employees714161721

AUTOPACK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AUTOPACK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AUTOPACK LIMITED reported net assets of £424.95K for 2025. That compares with £415.96K in 2024, a change of 2.16%.

AUTOPACK LIMITED reported total assets of £2.28M for 2025. That compares with £1.88M in 2024, a change of 21.76%.

AUTOPACK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.08M for 2025. That compares with £508.30K in 2024, a change of 112.94%.

AUTOPACK LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, AUTOPACK LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.6%, cash in bank rose by 2659%, total assets rose by 14.9% and total liabilities rose by 36.3%. Net assets compounded at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £414.37K to £424.95K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 21 in 2025 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.