AUTORACK PRODUCTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07623226CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Powers House, Northleigh, Colyton EX24 6DA
- Incorporated
- 05/05/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £123.90K
Total Assets
2024: £219.87K
Cash in Bank
2021: £286.70K
Total Liabilities
2024: £95.97K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, AUTORACK PRODUCTS LTD reported net assets of £135.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £284.70K, cash in bank of £339.57K and total liabilities of £148.96K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £219.87K in 2024 to £284.70K in 2025 (29.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AUTORACK PRODUCTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 47.68%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 52.32%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 559.24%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 65.78%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AUTORACK PRODUCTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 395.50K | 455.47K | 123.90K | 135.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 468.98K | 516.19K | 219.87K | 284.70K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 286.70K | 339.57K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 73.49K | 60.72K | 95.97K | 148.96K |
| Employees | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
AUTORACK PRODUCTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AUTORACK PRODUCTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AUTORACK PRODUCTS LTD reported net assets of £135.74K for 2025. That compares with £123.90K in 2024, a change of 9.56%.
AUTORACK PRODUCTS LTD reported total assets of £284.70K for 2025. That compares with £219.87K in 2024, a change of 29.49%.
AUTORACK PRODUCTS LTD reported cash in bank of £339.57K for 2022. That compares with £286.70K in 2021, a change of 18.44%.
AUTORACK PRODUCTS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.