Active

AUTOSTRADA LIMITED Financials

Company number
07170446Copy
Copy
Registered office
A370 Weston Road, Congresbury, Bristol BS49 5EB
Incorporated
25/02/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.35M2025
69.56%vs 2024

2024: £1.39M

Total Assets

£2.88M2025
51.42%vs 2024

2024: £1.90M

Cash in Bank

£1.04M2025
285.75%vs 2024

2024: £268.55K

Total Liabilities

£530.69K2025
2.69%vs 2024

2024: £516.76K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, AUTOSTRADA LIMITED reported net assets of £2.35M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.88M, cash in bank of £1.04M and total liabilities of £530.69K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.90M in 2024 to £2.88M in 2025 (51.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.35M2025
69.56%from £1.39M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AUTOSTRADA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.18M2023£2.35M2025
+99.6%vs 2023

+41.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£114.68K2023£1.04M2025
+803%vs 2023

+201% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.92M2023£2.88M2025
+50.4%vs 2023

+22.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£737.94K2023£530.69K2025
-28.1%vs 2023

-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202302025
-100%vs 2023-7

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+803%

£114.68K in 2023 to £1.04M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

AUTOSTRADA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AUTOSTRADA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
81.60%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
18.40%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
195.20%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
35.93%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AUTOSTRADA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£791.05K942.68K1.18M1.39M2.35M
Total Assets£1.37M1.82M1.92M1.90M2.88M
Cash in Bank£114.60K19.23K114.68K268.55K1.04M
Total Liabilities£579.79K874.25K737.94K516.76K530.69K
Employees73700

AUTOSTRADA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AUTOSTRADA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AUTOSTRADA LIMITED reported net assets of £2.35M for 2025. That compares with £1.39M in 2024, a change of 69.56%.

AUTOSTRADA LIMITED reported total assets of £2.88M for 2025. That compares with £1.90M in 2024, a change of 51.42%.

AUTOSTRADA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.04M for 2025. That compares with £268.55K in 2024, a change of 285.75%.

AUTOSTRADA LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, AUTOSTRADA LIMITED's net assets rose by 99.6%, cash in bank rose by 803%, total assets rose by 50.4% and total liabilities fell by 28.1%. Net assets compounded at 41.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.18M to £2.35M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.