Active

AUTOTRIM LIMITED Financials

Company number
03226074Copy
Copy
Registered office
Alex House, 260-268 Chapel Street, Salford M3 5JZ
Incorporated
17/07/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£4.53K2023
4.14%vs 2022

2022: £4.35K

Cash in Bank

£56.66K2023
62.20%vs 2022

2022: £34.93K

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, AUTOTRIM LIMITED reported net assets of £4.53K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £56.66K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £34.93K in 2022 to £56.66K in 2023 (62.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.53K2023
4.14%from £4.35K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures AUTOTRIM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.80K2021£4.53K2023
+19.2%vs 2021

+9.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£48.67K2021£56.66K2023
+16.4%vs 2021

+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202152023
+25%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Employees+25%

4 in 2021 to 5 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for AUTOTRIM LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets and cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AUTOTRIM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£3.80K4.35K4.53K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£48.67K34.93K56.66K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees455

AUTOTRIM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AUTOTRIM LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

AUTOTRIM LIMITED reported net assets of £4.53K for 2023. That compares with £4.35K in 2022, a change of 4.14%.

AUTOTRIM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £56.66K for 2023. That compares with £34.93K in 2022, a change of 62.20%.

AUTOTRIM LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, AUTOTRIM LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.2%, cash in bank rose by 16.4% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 9.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £3.80K to £4.53K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.