Active

AV TECHNO LIMITED Financials

Company number
02748213Copy
Copy
Registered office
167-169 Great Portland Street, London W1W 5PF
Incorporated
17/09/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.02K2025
2.44K%vs 2024

2024: £158.00

Total Assets

£78.02K2025
41.65%vs 2024

2024: £55.08K

Total Liabilities

£74.01K2025
34.75%vs 2024

2024: £54.92K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, AV TECHNO LIMITED reported net assets of £4.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £78.02K and total liabilities of £74.01K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £55.08K in 2024 to £78.02K in 2025 (41.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.02K2025
2.44K%from £158.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AV TECHNO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£909.002023£4.02K2025
+342%vs 2023

+110% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£18.89K2023£78.02K2025
+313%vs 2023

+103% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£17.98K2023£74.01K2025
+312%vs 2023

+103% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

-3202332025
Increasedvs 2023+6

Biggest increase

Net Assets+342%

£909.00 in 2023 to £4.02K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for AV TECHNO LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AV TECHNO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5.15%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
94.85%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AV TECHNO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£114.15K34.04K909.00158.004.02K
Total Assets£192.33K104.62K18.89K55.08K78.02K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£78.18K70.58K17.98K54.92K74.01K
Employees33-333

AV TECHNO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AV TECHNO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AV TECHNO LIMITED reported net assets of £4.02K for 2025. That compares with £158.00 in 2024, a change of 2.44K%.

AV TECHNO LIMITED reported total assets of £78.02K for 2025. That compares with £55.08K in 2024, a change of 41.65%.

AV TECHNO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £74.01K for 2025. That compares with £54.92K in 2024, a change of 34.75%.

AV TECHNO LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, AV TECHNO LIMITED's net assets rose by 342%, total assets rose by 313% and total liabilities rose by 312%. Net assets compounded at 110% a year across the two years to 2025, from £909.00 to £4.02K. Reported headcount went from -3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.