Active

AVA TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LTD Financials

Company number
13299701Copy
Copy
Registered office
8 Bridgeland Street, Bideford EX39 2PZ
Incorporated
29/03/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£408.002025
-6.21%vs 2024

2024: £435.00

Total Assets

£16.85K2025
14.05%vs 2024

2024: £14.77K

Total Liabilities

£2.75K2024
-90.51%vs 2023

2023: £28.92K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, AVA TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LTD reported net assets of £408.00. The same filing shows total assets of £16.85K and total liabilities of £2.75K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £28.92K in 2023 to £2.75K in 2024 (-90.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£408.002025
-6.21%from £435.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AVA TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.92K2023£408.002025
-86%vs 2023

-62.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£31.84K2023£16.85K2025
-47.1%vs 2023

-27.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-86%

£2.92K in 2023 to £408.00 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for AVA TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AVA TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.42%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
18.58%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AVA TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£653.002.92K435.00408.00
Total Assets£24.84K31.84K14.77K16.85K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£24.19K28.92K2.75K–
Employees5544

AVA TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AVA TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AVA TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LTD reported net assets of £408.00 for 2025. That compares with £435.00 in 2024, a change of -6.21%.

AVA TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LTD reported total assets of £16.85K for 2025. That compares with £14.77K in 2024, a change of 14.05%.

AVA TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LTD reported total liabilities of £2.75K for 2024. That compares with £28.92K in 2023, a change of -90.51%.

AVA TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, AVA TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LTD's net assets fell by 86%, total assets fell by 47.1% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 62.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.92K to £408.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.