Active

AVAIL AI LTD Financials

Company number
11735027Copy
Copy
Registered office
Two Snowhill, Birmingham B4 6WR
Incorporated
19/12/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£336.55K2025
-29.65%vs 2024

2024: £478.42K

Total Assets

£790.53K2025
-10.58%vs 2024

2024: £884.05K

Cash in Bank

£258.79K2025
-46.56%vs 2024

2024: £484.26K

Total Liabilities

£438.04K2025
8.92%vs 2024

2024: £402.16K

Employees

192025
+4vs 2024

2024: 15

In 2025, AVAIL AI LTD reported net assets of £336.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £790.53K, cash in bank of £258.79K and total liabilities of £438.04K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £484.26K in 2024 to £258.79K in 2025 (-46.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£336.55K2025
-29.65%from £478.42K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AVAIL AI LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£432.13K2023£336.55K2025
-22.1%vs 2023

-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£448.55K2023£258.79K2025
-42.3%vs 2023

-24% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£797.38K2023£790.53K2025
-0.9%vs 2023

-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£359.30K2023£438.04K2025
+21.9%vs 2023

+10.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112023192025
+72.7%vs 2023+8

Biggest increase

Employees+72.7%

11 in 2023 to 19 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-42.3%

£448.55K in 2023 to £258.79K in 2025

AVAIL AI LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AVAIL AI LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.57%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
55.41%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
59.08%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
32.74%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AVAIL AI LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-421.50K97.69K432.13K478.42K336.55K
Total Assets£337.57K549.27K797.38K884.05K790.53K
Cash in Bank£269.23K360.95K448.55K484.26K258.79K
Total Liabilities£757.49K445.00K359.30K402.16K438.04K
Employees16111519

AVAIL AI LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AVAIL AI LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AVAIL AI LTD reported net assets of £336.55K for 2025. That compares with £478.42K in 2024, a change of -29.65%.

AVAIL AI LTD reported total assets of £790.53K for 2025. That compares with £884.05K in 2024, a change of -10.58%.

AVAIL AI LTD reported cash in bank of £258.79K for 2025. That compares with £484.26K in 2024, a change of -46.56%.

AVAIL AI LTD reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, AVAIL AI LTD's net assets fell by 22.1%, cash in bank fell by 42.3%, total assets fell by 0.9% and total liabilities rose by 21.9%. Net assets contracted at 11.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £432.13K to £336.55K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (+8).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.