AVANIA UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13088978Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Ground Floor Centenary House, Peninsula Park, Rydon Lane, Exeter EX2 7XE
- Incorporated
- 17/12/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £360.74K
Total Assets
2023: £1.57M
Cash in Bank
2023: £33.03K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.21M
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, AVANIA UK LTD reported net assets of £968.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.05M, cash in bank of £57.77K and total liabilities of £3.08M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.57M in 2023 to £4.05M in 2024 (158.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures AVANIA UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1430% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+250% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+207% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+23311%
£4.14K in 2022 to £968.53K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-10.2%
£64.35K in 2022 to £57.77K in 2024
AVANIA UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AVANIA UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.90%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.10%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.87%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 1.43%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AVANIA UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -54.24K | 4.14K | 360.74K | 968.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 34.73K | 330.38K | 1.57M | 4.05M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 30.36K | 64.35K | 33.03K | 57.77K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 88.97K | 326.24K | 1.21M | 3.08M |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 |
AVANIA UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AVANIA UK LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AVANIA UK LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did AVANIA UK LTD report in 2024?
AVANIA UK LTD reported net assets of £968.53K for 2024. That compares with £360.74K in 2023, a change of 168.48%.
What total assets did AVANIA UK LTD report in 2024?
AVANIA UK LTD reported total assets of £4.05M for 2024. That compares with £1.57M in 2023, a change of 158.25%.
What cash in bank did AVANIA UK LTD report in 2024?
AVANIA UK LTD reported cash in bank of £57.77K for 2024. That compares with £33.03K in 2023, a change of 74.90%.
How many people does AVANIA UK LTD employ?
AVANIA UK LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
How have AVANIA UK LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, AVANIA UK LTD's net assets rose by 23311%, cash in bank fell by 10.2%, total assets rose by 1126% and total liabilities rose by 845%. Net assets compounded at 1430% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.14K to £968.53K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+4).
Which years of AVANIA UK LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.