AVANT GARDE DANCE COMPANY Financials
- Company number
- 06774393CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 60 The Silver Building, 60 Dock Road, London E16 1YZ
- Incorporated
- 16/12/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £308.47K
Total Assets
2024: £332.63K
Total Liabilities
2024: £24.15K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, AVANT GARDE DANCE COMPANY reported net assets of £211.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £219.92K and total liabilities of £8.84K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £332.63K in 2024 to £219.92K in 2025 (-33.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AVANT GARDE DANCE COMPANY filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-70.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-91.5%
£104.54K in 2023 to £8.84K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for AVANT GARDE DANCE COMPANY fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AVANT GARDE DANCE COMPANY's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.98%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 4.02%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AVANT GARDE DANCE COMPANY by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 54.32K | 89.77K | 220.45K | 308.47K | 211.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 139.32K | 328.10K | 324.99K | 332.63K | 219.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 85.00K | 238.33K | 104.54K | 24.15K | 8.84K |
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
AVANT GARDE DANCE COMPANY financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AVANT GARDE DANCE COMPANY covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AVANT GARDE DANCE COMPANY reported net assets of £211.08K for 2025. That compares with £308.47K in 2024, a change of -31.57%.
AVANT GARDE DANCE COMPANY reported total assets of £219.92K for 2025. That compares with £332.63K in 2024, a change of -33.88%.
AVANT GARDE DANCE COMPANY reported total liabilities of £8.84K for 2025. That compares with £24.15K in 2024, a change of -63.41%.
AVANT GARDE DANCE COMPANY reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AVANT GARDE DANCE COMPANY's net assets fell by 4.2%, total assets fell by 32.3%, total liabilities fell by 91.5% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets contracted at 2.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £220.45K to £211.08K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.