AVEBURY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03345652CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Victoria House, 178 - 180 Fleet Road, Fleet, Hampshire GU51 4DA
- Incorporated
- 04/04/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £70.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £70.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, AVEBURY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £70.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £70.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Employees rose from 11 in 2024 to 13 in 2025 (+2). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AVEBURY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-7.1%
14 in 2023 to 13 in 2025
Every measure that changed in AVEBURY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AVEBURY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 70.00 | 70.00 | 70.00 | 70.00 | 70.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 70.00 | 70.00 | 70.00 | 70.00 | 70.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 15 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 13 |
AVEBURY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AVEBURY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AVEBURY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £70.00 for 2025. That compares with £70.00 in 2024.
AVEBURY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £70.00 for 2025. That compares with £70.00 in 2024.
AVEBURY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
AVEBURY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AVEBURY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 7.1%. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (-1). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 7.1% from 14 to 13.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.