AVENFORD LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05212412Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Lanhael House Langreek Lane, Polperro, Looe, Cornwall PL13 2PW
- Incorporated
- 23/08/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £34.04K
Total Assets
2023: £247.88K
Total Liabilities
2023: £152.30K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, AVENFORD LTD reported net assets of £28.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £247.81K and total liabilities of £152.30K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £34.04K in 2023 to £28.62K in 2024 (-15.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures AVENFORD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-6.4%
£30.58K in 2022 to £28.62K in 2024
Every measure that changed in AVENFORD LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AVENFORD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 11.55%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.46%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AVENFORD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 29.72K | 30.58K | 34.04K | 28.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 247.89K | 247.89K | 247.88K | 247.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 152.30K | 152.30K | 152.30K | 152.30K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
AVENFORD LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AVENFORD LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AVENFORD LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did AVENFORD LTD report in 2024?
AVENFORD LTD reported net assets of £28.62K for 2024. That compares with £34.04K in 2023, a change of -15.93%.
What total assets did AVENFORD LTD report in 2024?
AVENFORD LTD reported total assets of £247.81K for 2024. That compares with £247.88K in 2023, a change of -0.03%.
What total liabilities did AVENFORD LTD report in 2024?
AVENFORD LTD reported total liabilities of £152.30K for 2024. That compares with £152.30K in 2023.
How many people does AVENFORD LTD employ?
AVENFORD LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have AVENFORD LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, AVENFORD LTD's net assets fell by 6.4%, total assets fell by <0.1%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 3.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £30.58K to £28.62K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of AVENFORD LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.