Active

AVENUE HALL FREEHOLD LIMITED Financials

Company number
07284551Copy
Copy
Registered office
12 Avenue Hall Avenue Road, London N6 5DN
Incorporated
15/06/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£6.26K2025
-10.69%vs 2024

2024: £7.00K

Total Liabilities

£421.002025
2.68%vs 2024

2024: £410.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, AVENUE HALL FREEHOLD LIMITED reported net assets of £6.26K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £421.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £7.00K in 2024 to £6.26K in 2025 (-10.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.26K2025
-10.69%from £7.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AVENUE HALL FREEHOLD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.02K2023£6.26K2025
-10.9%vs 2023

-5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£405.002023£421.002025
+4%vs 2023

+2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202332025
-40%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+4%

£405.00 in 2023 to £421.00 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-40%

5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

AVENUE HALL FREEHOLD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AVENUE HALL FREEHOLD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£8.45K7.02K7.00K6.26K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£400.00405.00410.00421.00
Employees–533

AVENUE HALL FREEHOLD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AVENUE HALL FREEHOLD LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AVENUE HALL FREEHOLD LIMITED reported net assets of £6.26K for 2025. That compares with £7.00K in 2024, a change of -10.69%.

AVENUE HALL FREEHOLD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £421.00 for 2025. That compares with £410.00 in 2024, a change of 2.68%.

AVENUE HALL FREEHOLD LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, AVENUE HALL FREEHOLD LIMITED's net assets fell by 10.9%, total liabilities rose by 4% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets contracted at 5.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.02K to £6.26K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.