Active

AVETTA LIMITED Financials

Company number
07660778Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Building 1 Concorde Park, Maidenhead SL6 4BY
Incorporated
07/06/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
38 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-1.38M2025
29.44%vs 2024

2024: £-1.96M

Total Assets

£3.58M2025
90.40%vs 2024

2024: £1.88M

Cash in Bank

£3.24M2025
127.45%vs 2024

2024: £1.43M

Total Liabilities

£4.93M2025
29.46%vs 2024

2024: £3.80M

Employees

382025
+3vs 2024

2024: 35

In 2025, AVETTA LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.38M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.58M, cash in bank of £3.24M and total liabilities of £4.93M. Reported headcount was 38 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.43M in 2024 to £3.24M in 2025 (127.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.38M2025
29.44%from £-1.96M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AVETTA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.33M2023£-1.38M2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£1.06M2023£3.24M2025
+206%vs 2023

+75% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.81M2023£3.58M2025
+98.2%vs 2023

+40.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.07M2023£4.93M2025
+21.1%vs 2023

+10.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262023382025
+46.2%vs 2023+12

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+206%

£1.06M in 2023 to £3.24M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for AVETTA LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AVETTA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-38.60%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
137.60%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
65.83%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
90.58%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AVETTA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-3.44M-3.24M-2.33M-1.96M-1.38M
Total Assets£1.17M1.46M1.81M1.88M3.58M
Cash in Bank£767.48K857.42K1.06M1.43M3.24M
Total Liabilities£4.47M4.57M4.07M3.80M4.93M
Employees2624263538

AVETTA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AVETTA LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AVETTA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did AVETTA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AVETTA LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.38M for 2025. That compares with £-1.96M in 2024, a change of 29.44%.

What total assets did AVETTA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AVETTA LIMITED reported total assets of £3.58M for 2025. That compares with £1.88M in 2024, a change of 90.40%.

What cash in bank did AVETTA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AVETTA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.24M for 2025. That compares with £1.43M in 2024, a change of 127.45%.

How many people does AVETTA LIMITED employ?

toggle

AVETTA LIMITED reported 38 employees in 2025, compared with 35 in 2024.

How have AVETTA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, AVETTA LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 206%, total assets rose by 98.2%, total liabilities rose by 21.1% and employee numbers rose by 46.2%. Cash in bank compounded at 75% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.06M to £3.24M. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2023 to 38 in 2025 (+12).

Which years of AVETTA LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.