Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

AVID CLIMBING LIMITED Financials

Company number
10529247Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit F, Bristol Court Betts Avenue, Martlesham Heath Business Park, Ipswich, Suffolk IP5 3RY
Incorporated
16/12/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-80.25K2025
-119.27%vs 2024

2024: £-36.60K

Total Assets

£150.93K2025
-15.07%vs 2024

2024: £177.71K

Cash in Bank

£68.60K2025
-17.94%vs 2024

2024: £83.59K

Total Liabilities

£386.20K2023
-16.28%vs 2022

2022: £461.30K

Employees

112025
-1vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, AVID CLIMBING LIMITED reported net assets of £-80.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £150.93K, cash in bank of £68.60K and total liabilities of £386.20K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £461.30K in 2022 to £386.20K in 2023 (-16.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-80.25K2025
-119.27%from £-36.60K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AVID CLIMBING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-74.12K2023£-80.25K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£55.51K2023£68.60K2025
+23.6%vs 2023

+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£312.09K2023£150.93K2025
-51.6%vs 2023

-30.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92023112025
+22.2%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+23.6%

£55.51K in 2023 to £68.60K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-51.6%

£312.09K in 2023 to £150.93K in 2025

AVID CLIMBING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AVID CLIMBING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-53.17%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
123.75%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
14.37%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
45.45%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AVID CLIMBING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-174.50K-89.70K-74.12K-36.60K-80.25K
Total Assets£326.94K371.59K312.09K177.71K150.93K
Cash in Bank£18.60K89.61K55.51K83.59K68.60K
Total Liabilities£501.44K461.30K386.20K––
Employees9991211

AVID CLIMBING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AVID CLIMBING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AVID CLIMBING LIMITED reported net assets of £-80.25K for 2025. That compares with £-36.60K in 2024, a change of -119.27%.

AVID CLIMBING LIMITED reported total assets of £150.93K for 2025. That compares with £177.71K in 2024, a change of -15.07%.

AVID CLIMBING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £68.60K for 2025. That compares with £83.59K in 2024, a change of -17.94%.

AVID CLIMBING LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, AVID CLIMBING LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 23.6%, total assets fell by 51.6% and employee numbers rose by 22.2%. Cash in bank compounded at 11.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £55.51K to £68.60K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.