AVID SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09574625CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10 Old Wallfields Pegs Lane, Hertford SG13 8EQ
- Incorporated
- 05/05/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £25.62K
Total Assets
2024: £417.60K
Cash in Bank
2024: £15.37K
Total Liabilities
2024: £322.90K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, AVID SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £85.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £480.50K, cash in bank of £30.46K and total liabilities of £339.56K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £417.60K in 2024 to £480.50K in 2025 (15.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AVID SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+84% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+80.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+239%
£25.23K in 2023 to £85.44K in 2025
Every measure that changed in AVID SERVICES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AVID SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.78%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 70.67%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 8.97%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.34%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AVID SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 24.72K | 24.98K | 25.23K | 25.62K | 85.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 518.21K | 517.23K | 387.83K | 417.60K | 480.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 65.84K | 23.75K | 9.35K | 15.37K | 30.46K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 493.49K | 492.25K | 301.65K | 322.90K | 339.56K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
AVID SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AVID SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AVID SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £85.44K for 2025. That compares with £25.62K in 2024, a change of 233.51%.
AVID SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £480.50K for 2025. That compares with £417.60K in 2024, a change of 15.06%.
AVID SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £30.46K for 2025. That compares with £15.37K in 2024, a change of 98.16%.
AVID SERVICES LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AVID SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 239%, cash in bank rose by 226%, total assets rose by 23.9% and total liabilities rose by 12.6%. Net assets compounded at 84% a year across the two years to 2025, from £25.23K to £85.44K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.