Active

AVON DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02411998Copy
Copy
Registered office
107 Cheapside, London EC2V 6DN
Incorporated
08/08/1989

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Audit Exemption Subsidiary

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£908.54K2024
27.91%vs 2023

2023: £710.32K

Total Assets

£1.57M2024
23.54%vs 2023

2023: £1.27M

Cash in Bank

£315.90K2024
-52.04%vs 2023

2023: £658.70K

Total Liabilities

£663.23K2024
18.03%vs 2023

2023: £561.94K

Employees

192024
0vs 2023

2023: 19

In 2024, AVON DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £908.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.57M, cash in bank of £315.90K and total liabilities of £663.23K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £658.70K in 2023 to £315.90K in 2024 (-52.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£908.54K2024
27.91%from £710.32K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures AVON DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£346.85K2022£908.54K2024
+162%vs 2022

+61.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£278.43K2022£315.90K2024
+13.5%vs 2022

+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£791.17K2022£1.57M2024
+98.7%vs 2022

+40.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£444.32K2022£663.23K2024
+49.3%vs 2022

+22.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

182022192024
+5.6%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+162%

£346.85K in 2022 to £908.54K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for AVON DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AVON DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
57.80%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
42.20%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
47.63%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
20.10%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AVON DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£36.82K346.85K710.32K908.54K
Total Assets£868.57K791.17K1.27M1.57M
Cash in Bank£654.43K278.43K658.70K315.90K
Total Liabilities£831.75K444.32K561.94K663.23K
Employees17181919

AVON DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AVON DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

AVON DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £908.54K for 2024. That compares with £710.32K in 2023, a change of 27.91%.

AVON DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.57M for 2024. That compares with £1.27M in 2023, a change of 23.54%.

AVON DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £315.90K for 2024. That compares with £658.70K in 2023, a change of -52.04%.

AVON DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2024, compared with 19 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, AVON DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 162%, cash in bank rose by 13.5%, total assets rose by 98.7% and total liabilities rose by 49.3%. Net assets compounded at 61.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £346.85K to £908.54K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2022 to 19 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.