AVON HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10244528Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 14a High Street, Staple Hill, Bristol BS16 5HP
- Incorporated
- 21/06/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £15.99K
Total Assets
2023: £19.75K
Cash in Bank
2024: £16.83K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, AVON HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £19.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £16.83K and cash in bank of £19.89K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £16.83K in 2024 to £19.89K in 2025 (18.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AVON HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+5.8%
£18.80K in 2023 to £19.89K in 2025
Every measure that changed in AVON HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AVON HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.01%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AVON HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.66K | 22.92K | 18.91K | 15.99K | 19.02K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 25.01K | 19.75K | 16.83K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 18.97K | 25.01K | 18.80K | 16.83K | 19.89K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
AVON HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AVON HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AVON HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did AVON HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD report in 2025?
AVON HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £19.02K for 2025. That compares with £15.99K in 2024, a change of 18.94%.
What total assets did AVON HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD report in 2024?
AVON HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £16.83K for 2024. That compares with £19.75K in 2023, a change of -14.75%.
What cash in bank did AVON HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD report in 2025?
AVON HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £19.89K for 2025. That compares with £16.83K in 2024, a change of 18.16%.
How many people does AVON HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD employ?
AVON HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have AVON HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, AVON HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 0.6%, cash in bank rose by 5.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £18.91K to £19.02K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of AVON HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.