AVON LETTINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08829678Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite 1 The Portway Centre, Old Sarum Park, Old Sarum, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP4 6EB
- Incorporated
- 02/01/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £3.04K
Total Assets
2025: £32.97K
Total Liabilities
2025: £29.92K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, AVON LETTINGS LTD reported net assets of £3.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £35.63K and total liabilities of £32.16K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £32.97K in 2025 to £35.63K in 2026 (8.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures AVON LETTINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+19.4%
£2.91K in 2024 to £3.47K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026
AVON LETTINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AVON LETTINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.74%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.26%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AVON LETTINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.54K | 3.08K | 2.91K | 3.04K | 3.47K |
| Total Assets£ | 26.30K | 29.85K | 37.15K | 32.97K | 35.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 23.77K | 26.77K | 34.24K | 29.92K | 32.16K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
AVON LETTINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AVON LETTINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AVON LETTINGS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did AVON LETTINGS LTD report in 2026?
AVON LETTINGS LTD reported net assets of £3.47K for 2026. That compares with £3.04K in 2025, a change of 14.10%.
What total assets did AVON LETTINGS LTD report in 2026?
AVON LETTINGS LTD reported total assets of £35.63K for 2026. That compares with £32.97K in 2025, a change of 8.08%.
What total liabilities did AVON LETTINGS LTD report in 2026?
AVON LETTINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £32.16K for 2026. That compares with £29.92K in 2025, a change of 7.47%.
How many people does AVON LETTINGS LTD employ?
AVON LETTINGS LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have AVON LETTINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, AVON LETTINGS LTD's net assets rose by 19.4%, total assets fell by 4.1%, total liabilities fell by 6.1% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 9.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.91K to £3.47K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-1).
Which years of AVON LETTINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.