Active

AW LANCASHIRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05712889Copy
Copy
Registered office
29 Market Place, Ripley DE5 3HA
Incorporated
16/02/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£41.71K2025
23.73%vs 2024

2024: £33.71K

Total Assets

£76.77K2025
12.14%vs 2024

2024: £68.46K

Total Liabilities

£35.05K2025
0.89%vs 2024

2024: £34.74K

Employees

52025
-1vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, AW LANCASHIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £41.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £76.77K and total liabilities of £35.05K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £68.46K in 2024 to £76.77K in 2025 (12.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£41.71K2025
23.73%from £33.71K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AW LANCASHIRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£53.94K2023£41.71K2025
-22.7%vs 2023

-12.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£71.04K2023£76.77K2025
+8.1%vs 2023

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£17.10K2023£35.05K2025
+105%vs 2023

+43.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+105%

£17.10K in 2023 to £35.05K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-22.7%

£53.94K in 2023 to £41.71K in 2025

AW LANCASHIRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AW LANCASHIRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
54.34%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
45.66%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AW LANCASHIRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202320242025
Net Assets£56.25K53.94K33.71K41.71K
Total Assets£71.23K71.04K68.46K76.77K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£14.99K17.10K34.74K35.05K
Employees4565

AW LANCASHIRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AW LANCASHIRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AW LANCASHIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £41.71K for 2025. That compares with £33.71K in 2024, a change of 23.73%.

AW LANCASHIRE LIMITED reported total assets of £76.77K for 2025. That compares with £68.46K in 2024, a change of 12.14%.

AW LANCASHIRE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £35.05K for 2025. That compares with £34.74K in 2024, a change of 0.89%.

AW LANCASHIRE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, AW LANCASHIRE LIMITED's net assets fell by 22.7%, total assets rose by 8.1%, total liabilities rose by 105% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 12.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £53.94K to £41.71K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.