AWA BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11264289CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 7 Bell Yard, London WC2A 2JR
- Incorporated
- 20/03/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £31.45K
Total Assets
2023: £4.07K
Total Liabilities
2023: £29.04K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2025, AWA BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.08K and total liabilities of £-32.27K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £29.04K in 2023 to £-32.27K in 2024 (-211.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AWA BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Every indicator Okredo holds for AWA BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. That move points to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AWA BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2,901.38%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -2,976.48%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AWA BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -17.30K | -22.96K | -24.97K | 31.45K | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 4.81K | 529.00 | 4.07K | 1.08K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 22.11K | 23.48K | 29.04K | -32.27K | – |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | – |
AWA BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AWA BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AWA BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £31.45K in 2024, a change of -99.68%.
AWA BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED reported total assets of £1.08K for 2024. That compares with £4.07K in 2023, a change of -73.33%.
AWA BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-32.27K for 2024. That compares with £29.04K in 2023, a change of -211.11%.
AWA BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2023 and 2025, AWA BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £-24.97K in 2023 against £100.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.