Active

AWARDED 2U LIMITED Financials

Company number
06690204Copy
Copy
Registered office
7a Abbey Business Park, Monks Walk, Farnham, Surrey GU9 8HT
Incorporated
05/09/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
22 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£737.13K2025
1.68%vs 2024

2024: £724.95K

Total Assets

£1.43M2025
6.76%vs 2024

2024: £1.34M

Cash in Bank

£473.75K2025
6.81%vs 2024

2024: £443.55K

Total Liabilities

£605.63K2025
20.31%vs 2024

2024: £503.40K

Employees

222025
+4vs 2024

2024: 18

In 2025, AWARDED 2U LIMITED reported net assets of £737.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.43M, cash in bank of £473.75K and total liabilities of £605.63K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £503.40K in 2024 to £605.63K in 2025 (20.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£737.13K2025
1.68%from £724.95K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AWARDED 2U LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£684.89K2023£737.13K2025
+7.6%vs 2023

+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£608.70K2023£473.75K2025
-22.2%vs 2023

-11.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.22M2023£1.43M2025
+17.3%vs 2023

+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£481.50K2023£605.63K2025
+25.8%vs 2023

+12.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023222025
+120%vs 2023+12

Biggest increase

Employees+120%

10 in 2023 to 22 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-22.2%

£608.70K in 2023 to £473.75K in 2025

AWARDED 2U LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AWARDED 2U LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
51.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
42.38%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
78.23%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
33.15%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AWARDED 2U LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£208.83K541.95K684.89K724.95K737.13K
Total Assets£637.03K995.95K1.22M1.34M1.43M
Cash in Bank£223.53K303.59K608.70K443.55K473.75K
Total Liabilities£381.04K409.42K481.50K503.40K605.63K
Employees1516101822

AWARDED 2U LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AWARDED 2U LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AWARDED 2U LIMITED reported net assets of £737.13K for 2025. That compares with £724.95K in 2024, a change of 1.68%.

AWARDED 2U LIMITED reported total assets of £1.43M for 2025. That compares with £1.34M in 2024, a change of 6.76%.

AWARDED 2U LIMITED reported cash in bank of £473.75K for 2025. That compares with £443.55K in 2024, a change of 6.81%.

AWARDED 2U LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, AWARDED 2U LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.6%, cash in bank fell by 22.2%, total assets rose by 17.3% and total liabilities rose by 25.8%. Net assets compounded at 3.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £684.89K to £737.13K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 22 in 2025 (+12).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.