AWMC RESTAURANTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09959071Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 15 Carnarvon Street, Manchester M3 1HJ
- Incorporated
- 19/01/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 66 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £838.22K
Total Assets
2024: £2.38M
Cash in Bank
2024: £314.43K
Total Liabilities
2024: £606.61K
Employees
2024: 79
In 2025, AWMC RESTAURANTS LTD reported net assets of £504.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.82M, cash in bank of £352.68K and total liabilities of £715.17K. Reported headcount was 66 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.38M in 2024 to £1.82M in 2025 (-23.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AWMC RESTAURANTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-23.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+49.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+124%
£157.79K in 2023 to £352.68K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-41.2%
£857.02K in 2023 to £504.26K in 2025
AWMC RESTAURANTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AWMC RESTAURANTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.64%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 39.20%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 49.31%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 19.33%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AWMC RESTAURANTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 818.94K | 857.02K | 838.22K | 504.26K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.18M | 2.53M | 2.38M | 1.82M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 287.90K | 157.79K | 314.43K | 352.68K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 699.91K | 641.64K | 606.61K | 715.17K |
| Employees | 99 | 99 | 79 | 66 |
AWMC RESTAURANTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AWMC RESTAURANTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AWMC RESTAURANTS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did AWMC RESTAURANTS LTD report in 2025?
AWMC RESTAURANTS LTD reported net assets of £504.26K for 2025. That compares with £838.22K in 2024, a change of -39.84%.
What total assets did AWMC RESTAURANTS LTD report in 2025?
AWMC RESTAURANTS LTD reported total assets of £1.82M for 2025. That compares with £2.38M in 2024, a change of -23.42%.
What cash in bank did AWMC RESTAURANTS LTD report in 2025?
AWMC RESTAURANTS LTD reported cash in bank of £352.68K for 2025. That compares with £314.43K in 2024, a change of 12.17%.
How many people does AWMC RESTAURANTS LTD employ?
AWMC RESTAURANTS LTD reported 66 employees in 2025, compared with 79 in 2024.
How have AWMC RESTAURANTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, AWMC RESTAURANTS LTD's net assets fell by 41.2%, cash in bank rose by 124%, total assets fell by 27.9% and total liabilities rose by 11.5%. Net assets contracted at 23.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £857.02K to £504.26K. Reported headcount went from 99 in 2023 to 66 in 2025 (-33).
Which years of AWMC RESTAURANTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.