AYLESBURY CHEERLEADING ACADEMY Financials
- Company number
- 11283227CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ground Floor, 1/7 Station Road, Crawley, West Sussex RH10 1HT
- Incorporated
- 29/03/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £16.34K
Total Assets
2024: £19.11K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.48K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, AYLESBURY CHEERLEADING ACADEMY reported net assets of £63.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £70.77K and total liabilities of £7.64K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £19.11K in 2024 to £70.77K in 2025 (270.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AYLESBURY CHEERLEADING ACADEMY filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+87.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+87.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+91.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+267%
£2.08K in 2023 to £7.64K in 2025
Every measure that changed in AYLESBURY CHEERLEADING ACADEMY's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AYLESBURY CHEERLEADING ACADEMY's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 89.21%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10.79%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AYLESBURY CHEERLEADING ACADEMY by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 26.93K | 8.85K | 18.04K | 16.34K | 63.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 29.00K | 10.81K | 20.12K | 19.11K | 70.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.07K | 1.96K | 2.08K | 2.48K | 7.64K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
AYLESBURY CHEERLEADING ACADEMY financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AYLESBURY CHEERLEADING ACADEMY covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AYLESBURY CHEERLEADING ACADEMY reported net assets of £63.13K for 2025. That compares with £16.34K in 2024, a change of 286.36%.
AYLESBURY CHEERLEADING ACADEMY reported total assets of £70.77K for 2025. That compares with £19.11K in 2024, a change of 270.31%.
AYLESBURY CHEERLEADING ACADEMY reported total liabilities of £7.64K for 2025. That compares with £2.48K in 2024, a change of 207.82%.
AYLESBURY CHEERLEADING ACADEMY reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AYLESBURY CHEERLEADING ACADEMY's net assets rose by 250%, total assets rose by 252%, total liabilities rose by 267% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 87.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £18.04K to £63.13K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.