AYR BAPTIST HOMES Financials
- Company number
- SC111556CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 Wellington Square, Ayr, Ayrshire KA7 1EN
- Incorporated
- 10/06/1988
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 43 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £948.49K
Total Assets
2023: £1.02M
Cash in Bank
2023: £239.85K
Total Liabilities
2023: £68.55K
Employees
2023: 41
In 2024, AYR BAPTIST HOMES reported net assets of £909.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £981.78K, cash in bank of £145.00K and total liabilities of £72.42K. Reported headcount was 43 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £239.85K in 2023 to £145.00K in 2024 (-39.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures AYR BAPTIST HOMES filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-19.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-35.2%
£223.69K in 2022 to £145.00K in 2024
Every measure that changed in AYR BAPTIST HOMES's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AYR BAPTIST HOMES's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 92.62%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 7.38%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 200.24%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 14.77%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AYR BAPTIST HOMES by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 934.57K | 948.49K | 909.36K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 1.02M | 981.78K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 223.69K | 239.85K | 145.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 68.55K | 72.42K |
| Employees | 43 | 41 | 43 |
AYR BAPTIST HOMES financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AYR BAPTIST HOMES covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
AYR BAPTIST HOMES reported net assets of £909.36K for 2024. That compares with £948.49K in 2023, a change of -4.13%.
AYR BAPTIST HOMES reported total assets of £981.78K for 2024. That compares with £1.02M in 2023, a change of -3.47%.
AYR BAPTIST HOMES reported cash in bank of £145.00K for 2024. That compares with £239.85K in 2023, a change of -39.54%.
AYR BAPTIST HOMES reported 43 employees in 2024, compared with 41 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, AYR BAPTIST HOMES's net assets fell by 2.7%, cash in bank fell by 35.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £934.57K to £909.36K. Reported headcount went from 43 in 2022 to 43 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.