AYRUS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10849575CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 24 Baron Grove, Mitcham CR4 4EH
- Incorporated
- 04/07/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 31 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £445.17K
Total Assets
2023: £1.18M
Cash in Bank
2023: £155.46K
Total Liabilities
2023: £738.26K
Employees
2023: 39
In 2024, AYRUS LTD reported net assets of £978.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.77M, cash in bank of £211.63K and total liabilities of £790.42K. Reported headcount was 31 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.18M in 2023 to £1.77M in 2024 (49.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures AYRUS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+76.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+120% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+29.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+384%
£43.72K in 2022 to £211.63K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-16.2%
37 in 2022 to 31 in 2024
AYRUS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AYRUS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.33%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.67%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 26.77%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 11.96%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AYRUS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 268.88K | 312.89K | 445.17K | 978.85K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.22M | 1.05M | 1.18M | 1.77M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 286.83K | 43.72K | 155.46K | 211.63K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 946.65K | 737.06K | 738.26K | 790.42K |
| Employees | 38 | 37 | 39 | 31 |
AYRUS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AYRUS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
AYRUS LTD reported net assets of £978.85K for 2024. That compares with £445.17K in 2023, a change of 119.88%.
AYRUS LTD reported total assets of £1.77M for 2024. That compares with £1.18M in 2023, a change of 49.50%.
AYRUS LTD reported cash in bank of £211.63K for 2024. That compares with £155.46K in 2023, a change of 36.13%.
AYRUS LTD reported 31 employees in 2024, compared with 39 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, AYRUS LTD's net assets rose by 213%, cash in bank rose by 384%, total assets rose by 68.5% and total liabilities rose by 7.2%. Net assets compounded at 76.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £312.89K to £978.85K. Reported headcount went from 37 in 2022 to 31 in 2024 (-6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.