Active

AYSGARTH CLASSICS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11210865Copy
Copy
Registered office
Old Station House, Powburn, Alnwick, Northumberland NE66 4HU
Incorporated
16/02/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£64.47K2026
81.00%vs 2025

2025: £35.62K

Total Assets

£232.29K2026
-26.75%vs 2025

2025: £317.10K

Cash in Bank

£4.68K2025
-59.03%vs 2024

2024: £11.43K

Total Liabilities

£-270.63K2026
-86.44%vs 2025

2025: £-145.16K

Employees

52026
0vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, AYSGARTH CLASSICS LIMITED reported net assets of £64.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £232.29K, cash in bank of £4.68K and total liabilities of £-270.63K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £-145.16K in 2025 to £-270.63K in 2026 (-86.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£64.47K2026
81.00%from £35.62K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures AYSGARTH CLASSICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£9.90K2024£64.47K2026
+551%vs 2024

+155% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£455.83K2024£232.29K2026
-49%vs 2024

-28.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£44.07K2024£-270.63K2026
-714%vs 2024

Employees

4202452026
+25%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+551%

£9.90K in 2024 to £64.47K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-714%

£44.07K in 2024 to £-270.63K in 2026

AYSGARTH CLASSICS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AYSGARTH CLASSICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
27.75%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-116.51%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
-3.23%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.48%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AYSGARTH CLASSICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£24.31K31.95K9.90K35.62K64.47K
Total Assets£377.49K393.37K455.83K317.10K232.29K
Cash in Bank£–11.79K11.43K4.68K–
Total Liabilities£-75.70K-127.67K44.07K-145.16K-270.63K
Employees66455

AYSGARTH CLASSICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AYSGARTH CLASSICS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

AYSGARTH CLASSICS LIMITED reported net assets of £64.47K for 2026. That compares with £35.62K in 2025, a change of 81.00%.

AYSGARTH CLASSICS LIMITED reported total assets of £232.29K for 2026. That compares with £317.10K in 2025, a change of -26.75%.

AYSGARTH CLASSICS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.68K for 2025. That compares with £11.43K in 2024, a change of -59.03%.

AYSGARTH CLASSICS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, AYSGARTH CLASSICS LIMITED's net assets rose by 551%, total assets fell by 49%, total liabilities fell by 714% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 155% a year across the two years to 2026, from £9.90K to £64.47K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.