AYSHIANA CAPITAL LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 13640340Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 15 Rambler Lane, Slough, Berkshire SL3 7RR
- Incorporated
- 23/09/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-4.56K
Total Assets
2024: £682.13K
Total Liabilities
2024: £686.69K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, AYSHIANA CAPITAL LTD. reported net assets of £-9.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £681.90K and total liabilities of £691.23K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-4.56K in 2024 to £-9.33K in 2025 (-104.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AYSHIANA CAPITAL LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+1.7%
£679.54K in 2023 to £691.23K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-705%
£1.54K in 2023 to £-9.33K in 2025
AYSHIANA CAPITAL LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AYSHIANA CAPITAL LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1.37%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 101.37%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AYSHIANA CAPITAL LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 673.00 | 1.54K | -4.56K | -9.33K |
| Total Assets£ | 682.29K | 681.08K | 682.13K | 681.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 681.62K | 679.54K | 686.69K | 691.23K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
AYSHIANA CAPITAL LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AYSHIANA CAPITAL LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AYSHIANA CAPITAL LTD. covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did AYSHIANA CAPITAL LTD. report in 2025?
AYSHIANA CAPITAL LTD. reported net assets of £-9.33K for 2025. That compares with £-4.56K in 2024, a change of -104.54%.
What total assets did AYSHIANA CAPITAL LTD. report in 2025?
AYSHIANA CAPITAL LTD. reported total assets of £681.90K for 2025. That compares with £682.13K in 2024, a change of -0.03%.
What total liabilities did AYSHIANA CAPITAL LTD. report in 2025?
AYSHIANA CAPITAL LTD. reported total liabilities of £691.23K for 2025. That compares with £686.69K in 2024, a change of 0.66%.
How many people does AYSHIANA CAPITAL LTD. employ?
AYSHIANA CAPITAL LTD. reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have AYSHIANA CAPITAL LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, AYSHIANA CAPITAL LTD.'s net assets fell by 705%, total assets rose by 0.1%, total liabilities rose by 1.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £681.08K to £681.90K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of AYSHIANA CAPITAL LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.