Active

AZETS INSPIRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
05098645Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
5th Floor 16 Great Queen Street, Covent Garden, London WC2B 5DG
Incorporated
08/04/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£133.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £133.00

Total Assets

£0.002023
-100.00%vs 2022

2022: £75.86K

Cash in Bank

£0.002023
-100.00%vs 2022

2022: £193.97K

Total Liabilities

£1.24M2021
First reported year

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, AZETS INSPIRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £133.00. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £1.24M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £193.97K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2023 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£133.002025
No changefrom £133.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AZETS INSPIRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

9202302025
-100%vs 2023-9

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

9 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for AZETS INSPIRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AZETS INSPIRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
26.91%2021

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
66.53%2021

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
28.99%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
255.69%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AZETS INSPIRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£501.80K––133.00133.00
Total Assets£1.86M75.86K0.00––
Cash in Bank£359.68K193.97K0.00––
Total Liabilities£1.24M––––
Employees2735900

AZETS INSPIRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AZETS INSPIRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AZETS INSPIRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did AZETS INSPIRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AZETS INSPIRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £133.00 for 2025. That compares with £133.00 in 2024.

What total assets did AZETS INSPIRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

AZETS INSPIRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £75.86K in 2022, a change of -100.00%.

What cash in bank did AZETS INSPIRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

AZETS INSPIRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £193.97K in 2022, a change of -100.00%.

How many people does AZETS INSPIRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED employ?

toggle

AZETS INSPIRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have AZETS INSPIRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, AZETS INSPIRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-9).

Which years of AZETS INSPIRE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.