Active

AZETS LA LIMITED Financials

Company number
04361832Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Bulman House Regent Centre, Gosforth, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE3 3LS
Incorporated
28/01/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£20.00K2026
-87.47%vs 2025

2025: £159.61K

Total Assets

£20.00K2026
-90.18%vs 2025

2025: £203.57K

Cash in Bank

£0.002026
-100.00%vs 2025

2025: £194.83K

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
-100.00%vs 2025

2025: £43.20K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, AZETS LA LIMITED reported net assets of £20.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.00K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £194.83K in 2025 to £0.00 in 2026 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£20.00K2026
-87.47%from £159.61K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures AZETS LA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£158.88K2024£20.00K2026
-87.4%vs 2024

-64.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£215.09K2024£20.00K2026
-90.7%vs 2024

-69.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£56.21K2024£0.002026
-100%vs 2024

Employees

0202402026
No changevs 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£56.21K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026

Every measure that changed in AZETS LA LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AZETS LA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to liabilities
450.97%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AZETS LA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£189.62K186.66K158.88K159.61K20.00K
Total Assets£237.19K225.31K215.09K203.57K20.00K
Cash in Bank£–––194.83K0.00
Total Liabilities£47.57K38.65K56.21K43.20K0.00
Employees810000

AZETS LA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AZETS LA LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AZETS LA LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did AZETS LA LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

AZETS LA LIMITED reported net assets of £20.00K for 2026. That compares with £159.61K in 2025, a change of -87.47%.

What total assets did AZETS LA LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

AZETS LA LIMITED reported total assets of £20.00K for 2026. That compares with £203.57K in 2025, a change of -90.18%.

What cash in bank did AZETS LA LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

AZETS LA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £194.83K in 2025, a change of -100.00%.

How many people does AZETS LA LIMITED employ?

toggle

AZETS LA LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have AZETS LA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, AZETS LA LIMITED's net assets fell by 87.4%, total assets fell by 90.7% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 64.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £158.88K to £20.00K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.

Which years of AZETS LA LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.