AZETS MILNE CRAIG Financials
- Company number
- SC269396Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Titanium 1 Kings Inch Place, Renfrew PA4 8WF
- Incorporated
- 16/06/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.75M
Total Assets
2024: £4.98M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.03M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.10M
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, AZETS MILNE CRAIG reported net assets of £16.40M. The same filing shows total assets of £16.40M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.75M in 2024 to £16.40M in 2025 (337.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AZETS MILNE CRAIG filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+158% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
+103% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+564%
£2.47M in 2023 to £16.40M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£973.85K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
AZETS MILNE CRAIG's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AZETS MILNE CRAIG's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 92.95%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AZETS MILNE CRAIG by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.26M | 2.33M | 2.47M | 3.75M | 16.40M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.81M | 3.71M | 3.98M | 4.98M | 16.40M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.08M | 1.10M | 973.85K | 1.03M | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.44M | 1.20M | 1.32M | 1.10M | 0.00 |
| Employees | 94 | 104 | 98 | 1 | 0 |
AZETS MILNE CRAIG financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AZETS MILNE CRAIG filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AZETS MILNE CRAIG covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did AZETS MILNE CRAIG report in 2025?
AZETS MILNE CRAIG reported net assets of £16.40M for 2025. That compares with £3.75M in 2024, a change of 337.81%.
What total assets did AZETS MILNE CRAIG report in 2025?
AZETS MILNE CRAIG reported total assets of £16.40M for 2025. That compares with £4.98M in 2024, a change of 229.39%.
What cash in bank did AZETS MILNE CRAIG report in 2025?
AZETS MILNE CRAIG reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.03M in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does AZETS MILNE CRAIG employ?
AZETS MILNE CRAIG reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have AZETS MILNE CRAIG financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, AZETS MILNE CRAIG's net assets rose by 564%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets rose by 312% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 158% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.47M to £16.40M. Reported headcount went from 98 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-98).
Which years of AZETS MILNE CRAIG financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.