Active

AZETS NI LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI046362Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
16 Mount Charles, Belfast, BT7 1NZ
Incorporated
01/05/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
48 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£700.75K2023
22.31%vs 2022

2022: £572.92K

Employees

482023
+3vs 2022

2022: 45

In 2023, AZETS NI LIMITED reported net assets of £700.75K. Reported headcount was 48 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £572.92K in 2022 to £700.75K in 2023 (22.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£700.75K2023
22.31%from £572.92K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures AZETS NI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£317.56K2021£700.75K2023
+121%vs 2021

+48.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

442021482023
+9.1%vs 2021+4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+121%

£317.56K in 2021 to £700.75K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for AZETS NI LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AZETS NI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£317.56K572.92K700.75K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444548

AZETS NI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AZETS NI LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AZETS NI LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did AZETS NI LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

AZETS NI LIMITED reported net assets of £700.75K for 2023. That compares with £572.92K in 2022, a change of 22.31%.

How many people does AZETS NI LIMITED employ?

toggle

AZETS NI LIMITED reported 48 employees in 2023, compared with 45 in 2022.

How have AZETS NI LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, AZETS NI LIMITED's net assets rose by 121% and employee numbers rose by 9.1%. Net assets compounded at 48.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £317.56K to £700.75K. Reported headcount went from 44 in 2021 to 48 in 2023 (+4).

Which years of AZETS NI LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.