Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

AZTEC DIAMOND EQUESTRIAN (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
08797338Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 39 Number One Industrial Estate, Consett DH8 6TW
Incorporated
02/12/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.29M2025
10.73%vs 2024

2024: £1.17M

Total Assets

£1.90M2025
-5.71%vs 2024

2024: £2.02M

Cash in Bank

£221.12K2025
-43.04%vs 2024

2024: £388.22K

Total Liabilities

£572.16K2025
-26.96%vs 2024

2024: £783.41K

Employees

122025
-1vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, AZTEC DIAMOND EQUESTRIAN (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.29M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.90M, cash in bank of £221.12K and total liabilities of £572.16K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £783.41K in 2024 to £572.16K in 2025 (-26.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.29M2025
10.73%from £1.17M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AZTEC DIAMOND EQUESTRIAN (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.05M2023£1.29M2025
+22.5%vs 2023

+10.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£365.95K2023£221.12K2025
-39.6%vs 2023

-22.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.58M2023£1.90M2025
+20.2%vs 2023

+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£439.44K2023£572.16K2025
+30.2%vs 2023

+14.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142023122025
-14.3%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+30.2%

£439.44K in 2023 to £572.16K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-39.6%

£365.95K in 2023 to £221.12K in 2025

AZTEC DIAMOND EQUESTRIAN (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AZTEC DIAMOND EQUESTRIAN (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
67.87%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
30.07%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
38.65%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
11.62%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AZTEC DIAMOND EQUESTRIAN (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202320242025
Net Assets£952.31K1.05M1.17M1.29M
Total Assets£1.91M1.58M2.02M1.90M
Cash in Bank£619.32K365.95K388.22K221.12K
Total Liabilities£913.10K439.44K783.41K572.16K
Employees13141312

AZTEC DIAMOND EQUESTRIAN (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AZTEC DIAMOND EQUESTRIAN (UK) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AZTEC DIAMOND EQUESTRIAN (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did AZTEC DIAMOND EQUESTRIAN (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AZTEC DIAMOND EQUESTRIAN (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.29M for 2025. That compares with £1.17M in 2024, a change of 10.73%.

What total assets did AZTEC DIAMOND EQUESTRIAN (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AZTEC DIAMOND EQUESTRIAN (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.90M for 2025. That compares with £2.02M in 2024, a change of -5.71%.

What cash in bank did AZTEC DIAMOND EQUESTRIAN (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AZTEC DIAMOND EQUESTRIAN (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £221.12K for 2025. That compares with £388.22K in 2024, a change of -43.04%.

How many people does AZTEC DIAMOND EQUESTRIAN (UK) LIMITED employ?

toggle

AZTEC DIAMOND EQUESTRIAN (UK) LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

How have AZTEC DIAMOND EQUESTRIAN (UK) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, AZTEC DIAMOND EQUESTRIAN (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 22.5%, cash in bank fell by 39.6%, total assets rose by 20.2% and total liabilities rose by 30.2%. Net assets compounded at 10.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.05M to £1.29M. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of AZTEC DIAMOND EQUESTRIAN (UK) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.