AZTEC WATERSPORTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05512059CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 43 Merstow Green, Evesham, Worcestershire WR11 4BB
- Incorporated
- 18/07/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-17.58K
Total Assets
2024: £3.24K
Cash in Bank
2023: £0.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.60K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, AZTEC WATERSPORTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-19.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.43K, cash in bank of £2.03K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £3.60K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AZTEC WATERSPORTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
Filed for 2023 and 2025 only
Total Assets
-25% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£22.06K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
AZTEC WATERSPORTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AZTEC WATERSPORTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -789.51%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 83.55%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £20.91K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AZTEC WATERSPORTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -23.89K | -20.34K | -19.90K | -17.58K | -19.20K |
| Total Assets£ | 10.67K | 16.23K | 4.32K | 3.24K | 2.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.99K | 10.47K | 0.00 | – | 2.03K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 30.72K | 33.69K | 22.06K | 3.60K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 7 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
AZTEC WATERSPORTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AZTEC WATERSPORTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AZTEC WATERSPORTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-19.20K for 2025. That compares with £-17.58K in 2024, a change of -9.23%.
AZTEC WATERSPORTS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.43K for 2025. That compares with £3.24K in 2024, a change of -24.94%.
AZTEC WATERSPORTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.03K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
AZTEC WATERSPORTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AZTEC WATERSPORTS LIMITED's total assets fell by 43.7%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Total assets contracted at 25% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.32K to £2.43K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.