AZURUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06278000CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London WC2H 9JQ
- Incorporated
- 13/06/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £281.45K
Total Assets
2025: £288.12K
Total Liabilities
2025: £6.68K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, AZURUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £325.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £333.17K and total liabilities of £7.68K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £288.12K in 2025 to £333.17K in 2026 (15.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures AZURUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+24.1%
£6.19K in 2024 to £7.68K in 2026
Every measure that changed in AZURUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AZURUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.70%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.30%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AZURUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 273.88K | 296.37K | 267.41K | 281.45K | 325.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 316.54K | 354.21K | 273.60K | 288.12K | 333.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 42.66K | 57.84K | 6.19K | 6.68K | 7.68K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
AZURUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AZURUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
AZURUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £325.49K for 2026. That compares with £281.45K in 2025, a change of 15.65%.
AZURUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £333.17K for 2026. That compares with £288.12K in 2025, a change of 15.63%.
AZURUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £7.68K for 2026. That compares with £6.68K in 2025, a change of 14.99%.
AZURUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, AZURUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 21.7%, total assets rose by 21.8%, total liabilities rose by 24.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 10.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £267.41K to £325.49K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.