B A PARTNERSHIP LTD

Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
copy info iconCopy

B A PARTNERSHIP LTD

Copy
copy info iconCopy

Key Data

Status

Liquidation

Company No.

11269992Copy
copy info iconCopy

Incorporation date

22/03/2018

Size

Micro Entity

Contacts

Registered address

Registered address

82-86 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UFCopy
copy info iconCopy
See on map
Latest events (Record since 22/03/2018)
dot icon11/11/2025
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2025-09-14
dot icon20/11/2024
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2024-09-14
dot icon13/12/2023
Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2023-09-14
dot icon26/10/2022
Resolutions
dot icon26/10/2022
Appointment of a voluntary liquidator
dot icon26/10/2022
Statement of affairs
dot icon12/10/2022
Registered office address changed from Ceme Campus C/O Raj Consultancy Ltd Marsh Way Rainham Essex RM13 8EU to 82-86 Sheen Road Richmond Surrey TW9 1UF on 2022-10-12
dot icon25/05/2022
Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-21 with no updates
dot icon14/12/2021
Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31
dot icon20/05/2021
Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-21 with no updates
dot icon15/12/2020
Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31
dot icon23/04/2020
Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-21 with no updates
dot icon23/04/2020
Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31
dot icon27/09/2019
Change of details for Mr Jitender Singh Bhalla as a person with significant control on 2019-04-23
dot icon01/05/2019
Registered office address changed from White House Henley Road Hurley Berkshire SL6 5LW England to Ceme Campus C/O Raj Consultancy Ltd Marsh Way Rainham Essex RM13 8EU on 2019-05-01
dot icon23/04/2019
Registered office address changed from 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU England to White House Henley Road Hurley Berkshire SL6 5LW on 2019-04-23
dot icon18/04/2019
Director's details changed for Mr Jitender Singh Bhalla on 2019-04-18
dot icon11/04/2019
Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-21 with updates
dot icon20/02/2019
Cessation of Mohammed Usman Arshad as a person with significant control on 2019-01-21
dot icon20/02/2019
Termination of appointment of Mohammed Usman Arshad as a director on 2019-01-21
dot icon22/03/2018
Incorporation
2021
change arrow icon0 % *

* during past year

Total Assets

£0.00
2021
change arrow icon0 *

* during past year

Number of employees

3
2021
change arrow icon0 % *

* during past year

Cash in Bank

£0.00

Micro Entity Accounts

dot iconNext accounts made up to
31/03/2022
dot iconDue by
31/12/2022
dot iconLast accounts made up to
31/03/2021View PDF

Confirmation

dot iconNext statement date
21/03/2023
dot iconLast statement dated
31/03/2021View PDF
See more events →

Financial Ratios

Indicator
Employees
Net Assets(GBP)
Total Assets(GBP)
Turnover(GBP)
Cash in Bank(GBP)
Total Liabilities(GBP)
2021
3
151.18K
-
0.00
-
-
2021
3
151.18K
-
0.00
-
-

2021

Employees

3 Ascended- *

Net Assets(GBP)

151.18K £Ascended- *

Total Assets(GBP)

-

Turnover(GBP)

0.00 £Ascended- *

Cash in Bank(GBP)

-

Total Liabilities(GBP)

-
*over the last year starting selected period

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price:
Download xlsx iconExample report (XLSX)

People

Officers

1
psc login icon

Officers

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Persons with Significant Control

2
psc login icon

Persons with Significant Control

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Similar companies

6,898
AGRI SMART LTDSaltby Heath Farm Skillington Road, Skillington, Grantham, Lincs NG33 5HL
Liquidation

Category:

Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.

Comp. code:

09207100

Reg. date:

08/09/2014

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

3
KNAPLOCK LIMITEDGoodwood House, Blackbrook Park Avenue, Taunton, Somerset TA1 2PX
Liquidation

Category:

Raising of poultry

Comp. code:

06627403

Reg. date:

23/06/2008

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

3
LEM SPORTING LTDBrooklands Court, Phase 2 Office 9, Tunstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS11 5HL
Liquidation

Category:

Hunting trapping and related service activities

Comp. code:

12462226

Reg. date:

13/02/2020

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

3
A & B DAVIES GRAIN TRADING LIMITEDProspect House 1 Prospect House, Millennium Way, Derby DE24 8HG
Liquidation

Category:

Support activities for crop production

Comp. code:

07982987

Reg. date:

08/03/2012

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

3
B & S POINTON LTDProspect House 1 Prospect Place, Pride Park, Derby DE24 8HG
Dissolved

Category:

Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.

Comp. code:

06056302

Reg. date:

17/01/2007

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

3

Description

copy info iconCopy

About B A PARTNERSHIP LTD

B A PARTNERSHIP LTD is an(a) Liquidation company incorporated on 22/03/2018 with the registered office located at 82-86 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 3 according to last financial statements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of B A PARTNERSHIP LTD?

toggle

B A PARTNERSHIP LTD is currently Liquidation. It was registered on 22/03/2018 .

Where is B A PARTNERSHIP LTD located?

toggle

B A PARTNERSHIP LTD is registered at 82-86 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF.

What does B A PARTNERSHIP LTD do?

toggle

B A PARTNERSHIP LTD operates in the Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (68.32 - SIC 2007) sector.

How many employees does B A PARTNERSHIP LTD have?

toggle

B A PARTNERSHIP LTD had 3 employees in 2021.

What is the latest filing for B A PARTNERSHIP LTD?

toggle

The latest filing was on 11/11/2025: Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2025-09-14.