B & G PROPERTIES (GB) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04005019CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Leman Street, London E1W 9US
- Incorporated
- 31/05/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.14M
Total Assets
2024: £0.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £97.33K
Total Liabilities
2022: £2.47M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, B & G PROPERTIES (GB) LTD reported net assets of £3.98M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.70K, cash in bank of £77.02K and total liabilities of £2.45M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £4.14M in 2024 to £3.98M in 2025 (-3.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures B & G PROPERTIES (GB) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-28.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-93.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-99.5%
£366.53K in 2023 to £1.70K in 2025
Every measure that changed in B & G PROPERTIES (GB) LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from B & G PROPERTIES (GB) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 234,532.37%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 667.95%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 6.21%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 4,532.96%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for B & G PROPERTIES (GB) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.74M | 4.11M | 4.19M | 4.14M | 3.98M |
| Total Assets£ | 121.18K | 309.79K | 366.53K | 0.00 | 1.70K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 88.16K | 11.71K | 152.04K | 97.33K | 77.02K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.22M | 2.47M | 2.45M | – | – |
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
B & G PROPERTIES (GB) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for B & G PROPERTIES (GB) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
B & G PROPERTIES (GB) LTD reported net assets of £3.98M for 2025. That compares with £4.14M in 2024, a change of -3.68%.
B & G PROPERTIES (GB) LTD reported total assets of £1.70K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
B & G PROPERTIES (GB) LTD reported cash in bank of £77.02K for 2025. That compares with £97.33K in 2024, a change of -20.87%.
B & G PROPERTIES (GB) LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, B & G PROPERTIES (GB) LTD's net assets fell by 4.8%, cash in bank fell by 49.3%, total assets fell by 99.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 2.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.19M to £3.98M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.