B & K SALT BEEF BAR & RESTAURANTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06571199Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 42-46 Station Road, Edgware HA8 7AB
- Incorporated
- 21/04/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 30 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £270.70K
Total Assets
2024: £597.85K
Cash in Bank
2024: £65.52K
Total Liabilities
2024: £149.93K
Employees
2024: 19
In 2025, B & K SALT BEEF BAR & RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £275.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £646.21K, cash in bank of £143.00K and total liabilities of £212.04K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £65.52K in 2024 to £143.00K in 2025 (118.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures B & K SALT BEEF BAR & RESTAURANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+16.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+35.4%
£156.60K in 2023 to £212.04K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-15.3%
£168.83K in 2023 to £143.00K in 2025
B & K SALT BEEF BAR & RESTAURANTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from B & K SALT BEEF BAR & RESTAURANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.65%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.81%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 67.44%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 22.13%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for B & K SALT BEEF BAR & RESTAURANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 338.85K | 374.47K | 322.40K | 270.70K | 275.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 647.64K | 731.25K | 635.24K | 597.85K | 646.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 226.62K | 300.17K | 168.83K | 65.52K | 143.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 189.94K | 216.15K | 156.60K | 149.93K | 212.04K |
| Employees | 25 | 22 | 27 | 19 | 30 |
B & K SALT BEEF BAR & RESTAURANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has B & K SALT BEEF BAR & RESTAURANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for B & K SALT BEEF BAR & RESTAURANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did B & K SALT BEEF BAR & RESTAURANTS LIMITED report in 2025?
B & K SALT BEEF BAR & RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £275.59K for 2025. That compares with £270.70K in 2024, a change of 1.81%.
What total assets did B & K SALT BEEF BAR & RESTAURANTS LIMITED report in 2025?
B & K SALT BEEF BAR & RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £646.21K for 2025. That compares with £597.85K in 2024, a change of 8.09%.
What cash in bank did B & K SALT BEEF BAR & RESTAURANTS LIMITED report in 2025?
B & K SALT BEEF BAR & RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £143.00K for 2025. That compares with £65.52K in 2024, a change of 118.25%.
How many people does B & K SALT BEEF BAR & RESTAURANTS LIMITED employ?
B & K SALT BEEF BAR & RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.
How have B & K SALT BEEF BAR & RESTAURANTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, B & K SALT BEEF BAR & RESTAURANTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 14.5%, cash in bank fell by 15.3%, total assets rose by 1.7% and total liabilities rose by 35.4%. Net assets contracted at 7.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £322.40K to £275.59K. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2023 to 30 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of B & K SALT BEEF BAR & RESTAURANTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.