B & L CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03539759CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1a Peek House, Venny Bridge Trading Estate, Exeter, Devon EX4 8JN
- Incorporated
- 02/04/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £196.68K
Total Assets
2025: £28.87K
Cash in Bank
2025: £103.56K
Employees
2025: 10
In 2026, B & L CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £147.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £37.16K and cash in bank of £143.82K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £196.68K in 2025 to £147.45K in 2026 (-25.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures B & L CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+76.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+213%
£11.88K in 2024 to £37.16K in 2026
Every measure that changed in B & L CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from B & L CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 396.85%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 387.08%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for B & L CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 156.68K | 155.66K | 137.45K | 196.68K | 147.45K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.52K | 0.00 | 11.88K | 28.87K | 37.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 280.75K | 108.70K | 136.71K | 103.56K | 143.82K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 9 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 |
B & L CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for B & L CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
B & L CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £147.45K for 2026. That compares with £196.68K in 2025, a change of -25.03%.
B & L CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £37.16K for 2026. That compares with £28.87K in 2025, a change of 28.72%.
B & L CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £143.82K for 2026. That compares with £103.56K in 2025, a change of 38.88%.
B & L CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 10 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, B & L CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.3%, cash in bank rose by 5.2%, total assets rose by 213% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £137.45K to £147.45K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 8 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.