B & L PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04620338CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 11 Portland Road, Birmingham B16 9HN
- Incorporated
- 18/12/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £521.24K
Total Assets
2023: £1.00M
Total Liabilities
2023: £480.91K
Employees
2023: 25
In 2024, B & L PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £530.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £957.34K and total liabilities of £426.59K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £480.91K in 2023 to £426.59K in 2024 (-11.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures B & L PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+36.6%
£388.47K in 2022 to £530.76K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-25.9%
27 in 2022 to 20 in 2024
B & L PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from B & L PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.44%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.56%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for B & L PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 367.02K | 388.47K | 521.24K | 530.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 871.61K | 842.62K | 1.00M | 957.34K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 504.60K | 454.16K | 480.91K | 426.59K |
| Employees | – | 27 | 25 | 20 |
B & L PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for B & L PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
B & L PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £530.76K for 2024. That compares with £521.24K in 2023, a change of 1.83%.
B & L PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £957.34K for 2024. That compares with £1.00M in 2023, a change of -4.47%.
B & L PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £426.59K for 2024. That compares with £480.91K in 2023, a change of -11.30%.
B & L PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2024, compared with 25 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, B & L PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 36.6%, total assets rose by 13.6%, total liabilities fell by 6.1% and employee numbers fell by 25.9%. Net assets compounded at 16.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £388.47K to £530.76K. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2022 to 20 in 2024 (-7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.