B & R GALLAGHER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06636445CopyCopy
- Industry
- Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment (77.32 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Rushpool House, Unit 1 Knowsthorpe Approach, Cross Green, Leeds LS9 0DW
- Incorporated
- 02/07/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.07M
Total Assets
2024: £2.72M
Cash in Bank
2024: £300.47K
Total Liabilities
2024: £669.28K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, B & R GALLAGHER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.31M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.47M, cash in bank of £487.94K and total liabilities of £238.57K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £669.28K in 2024 to £238.57K in 2025 (-64.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures B & R GALLAGHER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-26.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+83.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-28.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-50.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+235%
£145.62K in 2023 to £487.94K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-75.3%
£966.60K in 2023 to £238.57K in 2025
B & R GALLAGHER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from B & R GALLAGHER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.96%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9.67%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 204.52%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 19.78%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for B & R GALLAGHER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.99M | 5.93M | 2.42M | 1.07M | 1.31M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.30M | – | 4.77M | 2.72M | 2.47M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 269.07K | 1.03M | 145.62K | 300.47K | 487.94K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 212.69K | – | 966.60K | 669.28K | 238.57K |
| Employees | 1 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 12 |
B & R GALLAGHER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for B & R GALLAGHER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
B & R GALLAGHER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.31M for 2025. That compares with £1.07M in 2024, a change of 21.99%.
B & R GALLAGHER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.47M for 2025. That compares with £2.72M in 2024, a change of -9.17%.
B & R GALLAGHER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £487.94K for 2025. That compares with £300.47K in 2024, a change of 62.39%.
B & R GALLAGHER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, B & R GALLAGHER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 45.9%, cash in bank rose by 235%, total assets fell by 48.3% and total liabilities fell by 75.3%. Net assets contracted at 26.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.42M to £1.31M. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.