Active

B B (WHITTLESEY) LIMITED Financials

Company number
00584143Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
14 St. Marys Street, Whittlesey, Peterborough PE7 1BG
Incorporated
17/05/1957

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£793.49K2025
3.12%vs 2024

2024: £769.45K

Total Assets

£1.86M2025
1.22%vs 2024

2024: £1.84M

Cash in Bank

£64.64K2025
70.42%vs 2024

2024: £37.93K

Total Liabilities

£171.16K2025
-0.87%vs 2024

2024: £172.65K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, B B (WHITTLESEY) LIMITED reported net assets of £793.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.86M, cash in bank of £64.64K and total liabilities of £171.16K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £37.93K in 2024 to £64.64K in 2025 (70.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£793.49K2025
3.12%from £769.45K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures B B (WHITTLESEY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£771.10K2023£793.49K2025
+2.9%vs 2023

+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.84M2023£1.86M2025
+1.1%vs 2023

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£173.15K2023£171.16K2025
-1.2%vs 2023

-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2.9%

£771.10K in 2023 to £793.49K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-1.2%

£173.15K in 2023 to £171.16K in 2025

B B (WHITTLESEY) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from B B (WHITTLESEY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.55%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
9.18%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
37.77%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.47%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for B B (WHITTLESEY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£730.39K731.48K771.10K769.45K793.49K
Total Assets£1.80M1.80M1.84M1.84M1.86M
Cash in Bank£–––37.93K64.64K
Total Liabilities£162.58K170.46K173.15K172.65K171.16K
Employees44333

B B (WHITTLESEY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has B B (WHITTLESEY) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for B B (WHITTLESEY) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did B B (WHITTLESEY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

B B (WHITTLESEY) LIMITED reported net assets of £793.49K for 2025. That compares with £769.45K in 2024, a change of 3.12%.

What total assets did B B (WHITTLESEY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

B B (WHITTLESEY) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.86M for 2025. That compares with £1.84M in 2024, a change of 1.22%.

What cash in bank did B B (WHITTLESEY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

B B (WHITTLESEY) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £64.64K for 2025. That compares with £37.93K in 2024, a change of 70.42%.

How many people does B B (WHITTLESEY) LIMITED employ?

toggle

B B (WHITTLESEY) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have B B (WHITTLESEY) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, B B (WHITTLESEY) LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.9%, total assets rose by 1.1%, total liabilities fell by 1.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £771.10K to £793.49K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of B B (WHITTLESEY) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.