B COUTURE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12825386CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Brockholes Pavillion Claughton Industrial Estate, Brockholes Way, Preston, Lancashire PR3 0PZ
- Incorporated
- 19/08/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-719.56K
Total Assets
2024: £941.62K
Cash in Bank
2024: £21.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.65M
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, B COUTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £-756.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.56M, cash in bank of £66.36K and total liabilities of £2.31M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £1.65M in 2024 to £2.31M in 2025 (40.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures B COUTURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+135% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+76.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+53.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+451%
£12.05K in 2023 to £66.36K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
B COUTURE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from B COUTURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -48.60%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 148.14%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.88%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 4.26%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for B COUTURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | -438.30K | -507.79K | -719.56K | -756.38K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 452.02K | 499.84K | 941.62K | 1.56M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 30.00 | 12.05K | 21.59K | 66.36K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 890.32K | 981.60K | 1.65M | 2.31M |
| Employees | – | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
B COUTURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for B COUTURE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
B COUTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £-756.38K for 2025. That compares with £-719.56K in 2024, a change of -5.12%.
B COUTURE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.56M for 2025. That compares with £941.62K in 2024, a change of 65.27%.
B COUTURE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £66.36K for 2025. That compares with £21.59K in 2024, a change of 207.31%.
B COUTURE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, B COUTURE LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 451%, total assets rose by 211%, total liabilities rose by 135% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Cash in bank compounded at 135% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.05K to £66.36K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.